Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   

Wed 14 Mar 2012, 11:57 LBH - Liberty Holdings Limited - Chief Executive Officer`s Dealings in
LBH
LBH                                                                             
LBH - Liberty Holdings Limited - Chief Executive Officer`s Dealings in          
securities                                                                      
Liberty Holdings Limited                                                        
Incorporated in the Republic of South Africa                                    
Registration number 1968/002095/06                                              
JSE Share code: LBH                                                             
ISIN: ZAE000127148                                                              
("Liberty" or "the Company")                                                    
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER`S DEALINGS IN SECURITIES                                
In compliance with rule 3.63 to 3.74 of the JSE Listings Requirements, the      
following information is disclosed:                                             
Director:                     Mr J B Hemphill                                   
Name of company:              Liberty Holdings Limited                          
Date of Transaction:          2012-03-12                                        
Nature of transaction:        Automatic delivery and disposal of     6 987      
Liberty Holdings Limited ordinary shares to settle 
                             employees tax on vesting of rights granted in      
                             terms of the Liberty Holdings Limited Equity       
                             Growth Scheme                                      
Number of shares:             6,987                                             
Price per share:              R88.45                                            
Value of this transaction:    R618,000.15                                       
Extent of interest:           Direct beneficial                                 
Nature of trade:              On market                                         
Clearance to deal:            Yes                                               
14 March 2012                                                                   
Sponsor                                                                         
Merrill Lynch South Africa (Pty) Ltd                                            
Date: 14/03/2012 11:57:04 Produced by the JSE SENS Department.                  
The SENS service is an information dissemination service administered by the    
JSE Limited (`JSE`). The JSE does not, whether expressly, tacitly or            
implicitly, represent, warrant or in any way guarantee the truth, accuracy or   
completeness of the information published on SENS. The JSE, their officers,     
employees and agents accept no liability for (or in respect of) any direct,     
indirect, incidental or consequential loss or damage of any kind or nature,     
howsoever arising, from the use of SENS or the use of, or reliance on,          
information disseminated through SENS.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2026  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData

Profile Mobile App Google Play Store Apple App Store


Follow us on: