Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
The JSE is currently experiencing technical difficulties and are intermittently not shipping JSE Index updates.
Invicta Holdings Ltd.  –  JSE:IVTP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch IVTP 
Switch to  IVT
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
IVTP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 720.00m
 Unissued Shares 10.50m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 4.70
 DY (Dividend Yield) 8.25
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
IVTP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 3:47pm, 15 mins delayed*
Tuesday's Last Trade 96.00
 Monday's Close 92.15  
 Day's Move +3.85 (+4.18%)
Best Bid Now 90.01  
 Best Bid Volume 1 500  
Best Offer Now 95.38  
 Best Offer Volume 1 777  
Tuesday's Trades 3  
Tuesday's Volume Traded 3 075.00  
Tuesday's Value Traded R 276 976.65  
Tuesday's Open 90.03
Tuesday's High 96.00
Tuesday's Low 90.02
Peer Comparison Prices as at 3:54pm, 15 mins delayed*
SBPP93.000.37%5.211.0%0.9
FSRP101.800.18%18.13.0%0.8
ABSP900.71-1.02%34.66.0%0.9
FRBP0110,056.10-1.21%1786.20.0%0.8
INPR91.000.55%9.05.2%1.5
IVTP96.004.18%28.00.9%1.5
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
IVTP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week+4.18% 
1 month+13.09% 
3 months+10.34% 
6 months+10.98% 
1 year+23.08% 
2 years+77.78% 
3 years+14.29% 
YTD+9.09% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 6 251.28 5 001.15 10 463.46
 Avg value per day 536 805.31 428 893.33 896 988.34
 Avg volume per week 29 023.79 24 813.38 52 317.31
 Avg value per week 2.49m 2.13m 4.48m
 Period High Price 97.00 97.00 97.00
 Period Low Price 83.00 83.00 76.10
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2022  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: