Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
The JSE is currently experiencing technical difficulties and are intermittently not shipping JSE Index updates.
Netcare Ltd.  –  JSE:NTCP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch NTCP 
Switch to  NTC
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
13:2070.3574.20 2
10:4873.9774.21 500
09:2174.4574.45 500
* Volume Weighted Average Price
NTCP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 457.28m
 Unissued Shares 3.50m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 2.88
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
NTCP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 1:20pm, 15 mins delayed*
Yesterday's Last Trade 70.35
 Wednesday's Close 74.00  
 Day's Move -3.65 (-4.93%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Yesterday's Trades 3  
Yesterday's Volume Traded 1 002.00  
Yesterday's Value Traded R 74 350.70  
Yesterday's Open 74.45
Yesterday's High 74.45
Yesterday's Low 70.35
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
ZPLP95.75-0.26%-86.0-0.4
SBPP72.080.42%7.23.3%0.8
FSRP73.751.03%28.51.5%0.9
ABSP624.000.40%199.78.3%0.9
INPR74.001.93%56.61.5%1.4
NTCP70.35-4.93%-1954.2-0.6
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
NTCP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-6.2% 
1 month+4.22% 
3 months+4.61% 
6 months+16.28% 
1 year+17.27% 
2 years-14.73% 
3 years+4.98% 
YTD+11.67% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 3 853.89 4 746.33 7 514.81
 Avg value per day 266 737.94 308 702.57 469 628.71
 Avg volume per week 18 973.00 22 676.93 36 865.09
 Avg value per week 1.31m 1.47m 2.30m
 Period High Price 76.00 76.00 76.00
 Period Low Price 65.00 57.00 56.74
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2021  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: