Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
  The JSE has delayed trading until further notice.
Discovery Ltd.  –  JSE:DSBP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch DSBP 
Switch to  DSY
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
16:3687.9987.30 6
16:1087.9987.30 750
16:0988.0087.17 22
16:0987.9787.17 1 978
14:1187.9786.30 4
13:2987.9786.29 13
12:5085.6086.28 620
12:5085.6586.63 71
12:3885.6586.70 29
11:5286.6086.72 635
11:1887.9986.89 98
10:4086.6086.60 365
* Volume Weighted Average Price
DSBP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 684.88m
 Unissued Shares 12.00m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 3.47
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
DSBP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 4:36pm, 15 mins delayed*
Last Trade 87.99
 Yesterday's Close 85.61  
 Day's Move +2.38 (+2.78%)
Best Bid Now 83.15  
 Best Bid Volume 1 569  
Best Offer Now 88.00  
 Best Offer Volume 23 652  
Trades 12  
Volume Traded 4 591.00  
Value Traded R 400 816.61  
Open 86.60
High 88.00
Low 85.60
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
SBPP74.001.37%5.98.1%0.9
FSRP73.001.39%15.21.5%0.9
ABSP650.011.88%35.47.5%0.9
INPR72.503.11%12.83.6%1.5
SHFF72.00-4.00%0.44.1%-
DSBP87.992.78%19.41.1%1.5
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
DSBP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week+2.02% 
1 month+2.31% 
3 months+4.76% 
6 months+17.16% 
1 year+36.42% 
2 years-5.64% 
3 years+6.01% 
YTD+8.63% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 7 660.82 7 353.81 9 439.38
 Avg value per day 644 986.15 603 322.07 719 301.74
 Avg volume per week 36 115.29 35 951.96 46 484.47
 Avg value per week 3.04m 2.95m 3.54m
 Period High Price 91.88 91.88 120.00
 Period Low Price 80.07 75.10 63.85
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2021  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: