Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
  The JSE has delayed trading until further notice.
Latest Results
Directorate
Sustainability
Investor Centre
Integrated Report
Keep me
Informed
Quick
Facts
Grindrod Ltd.  –  JSE:GNDP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch GNDP 
Switch to  GND
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
16:3472.5172.22 15
16:1472.5172.22 7
15:5072.5172.22 126
15:0172.2172.21 823
15:0172.2272.21 177
14:5172.2272.21 2 000
14:3972.2272.20 3
13:4272.2272.20 250
13:3472.2172.20 1 365
13:0772.2172.12 76
12:3872.0372.03 7
11:2072.0372.03 66
* Volume Weighted Average Price
GNDP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 525.47m
 Unissued Shares 12.60m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 3.05
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
GNDP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 4:34pm, 15 mins delayed*
Last Trade 72.51
 Yesterday's Close 71.01  
 Day's Move +1.50 (+2.11%)
Best Bid Now 72.50  
 Best Bid Volume 4 000  
Best Offer Now 73.75  
 Best Offer Volume 1 000  
Trades 12  
Volume Traded 4 915.00  
Value Traded R 354 967.71  
Open 72.03
High 72.51
Low 72.03
Peer Comparison Prices as at 5:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
SBPP74.001.37%5.98.1%0.9
FSRP73.001.39%15.21.5%0.9
ABSP650.011.88%35.47.5%0.9
INPR72.503.11%12.83.6%1.5
SHFF72.00-4.00%0.44.1%-
GNDP72.512.11%8056.70.2%1.3
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
GNDP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-0.03% 
1 month-2.67% 
3 months+3.59% 
6 months+8.87% 
1 year+21.89% 
2 years-4.59% 
3 years+0.71% 
YTD+10.92% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 6 047.44 5 773.36 5 190.38
 Avg value per day 433 009.71 404 988.25 349 348.53
 Avg volume per week 28 509.36 28 225.33 25 560.17
 Avg value per week 2.04m 1.98m 1.72m
 Period High Price 76.00 76.00 76.00
 Period Low Price 69.45 64.00 58.29
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2021  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: