Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
The JSE is currently experiencing technical difficulties and are intermittently not shipping JSE Index updates.
Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd.  –  JSE:CPIP    
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch CPIP 
Switch to  CPI
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
TimePriceVWAP*Volume
14:00103.93102.93 1
10:06103.00102.93 670
09:21103.00102.86 622
09:21102.00102.00 100
* Volume Weighted Average Price
CPIP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 58.91m
 Unissued Shares 99.43m
 EPS - last reported -
 EPS - TTM -
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend R 2.97
 DY (Dividend Yield) 5.69
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV -
More valuation data
CPIP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 2:00pm, 15 mins delayed*
Yesterday's Last Trade 103.93
 Friday's Close 100.00  
 Day's Move +3.93 (+3.93%)
Best Bid Now  
 Best Bid Volume  
Best Offer Now  
 Best Offer Volume  
Yesterday's Trades 4  
Yesterday's Volume Traded 1 393.00  
Yesterday's Value Traded R 143 379.93  
Yesterday's Open 102.00
Yesterday's High 103.93
Yesterday's Low 102.00
Peer Comparison Prices as at 4:49pm, 15 mins delayed*
SBPP93.500.96%5.99.3%0.9
FSRP101.550.05%18.03.1%0.8
ABSP918.000.88%35.35.9%0.9
INPR92.001.62%9.15.2%1.5
FRBP0110,056.10-1.21%1786.20.0%0.8
CPIP103.933.93%1.435.0%0.7
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
CPIP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week+3.93% 
1 month+8.26% 
3 months-5.52% 
6 months-5.52% 
1 year+0.9% 
2 years+3.93% 
3 years+6.05% 
YTD+0.41% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 142.66 95.48 189.62
 Avg value per day 14 673.37 9 944.31 19 756.21
 Avg volume per week 662.36 452.63 948.10
 Avg value per week 68 126.36 47 143.41 98 781.06
 Period High Price 110.00 115.00 115.00
 Period Low Price 96.00 96.00 90.00
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 
* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2022  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData


Follow us on: