Not logged in
  Home   Markets   Shares   Funds   Portfolio   Toolbox   Charting   Alerts   Directory   
 Admin   
Goldrush Holdings Ltd.  –  JSE:GRSP  
     
Prices at least 15 minutes delayed. Source: JSE Ltd.
 
Watch GRSP 
 
 
Zoom: 
1D 2D 3M 1Y 3Y 5Y 10Y
Last 20 Trades
No intraday trades available
GRSP  More Share Stats As at last close
 Market Capitalisation 289.99m
 Unissued Shares 154.55m
 EPS - last reported - 715.55
 EPS - TTM 54.47
 EY (Earnings Yield) -
 DPS - last dividend -
 DPS - TTM -
 DY (Dividend Yield) -
 P/E (Price/Earnings) -
 Price/NAV 0.74
More valuation data
GRSP  Latest Intra-Day Data As at 12:41pm, 15 mins delayed*
Monday's Last Trade 6.38
 Fri 23 Oct 2026 Close 6.40  
 Day's Move -0.02 (-0.31%)
Best Bid Now 4.51  
 Best Bid Volume 3 200  
Best Offer Now 6.20  
 Best Offer Volume 2 000  
Monday's Trades 2  
Monday's Volume Traded 3 000.00  
Monday's Value Traded R 19 139.92  
Monday's Open 6.37
Monday's High 6.38
Monday's Low 6.37
Peer Comparison Prices as at 4:06pm, 15 mins delayed*
SBPP95.721.60%3.018.6%0.7
INPR96.000.26%5.69.0%0.8
DSBP120.980.02%6.33.2%0.7
GNDP114.003.64%63.40.4%0.0
NTCP97.00-1.01%66.31.0%0.8
GRSP6.38-0.31%11.7--
Click column headers to sort Customise
 CodeName
GRSP  More Trading Data
Price Change Picture   P/E
1 week-0.31% 
1 month-7.4% 
3 months-14.36% 
6 months+4.59% 
1 year+6.33% 
2 years-8.86% 
3 years-32.84% 
YTD-8.2% 
More performance data
  3 Month 6 Month 12 Month
 Avg volume per day 4 636.25 30 520.45 64 358.24
 Avg value per day 30 344.78 201 111.81 400 462.14
 Avg volume per week 21 525.43 144 689.52 304 790.89
 Avg value per week 140 886.50 953 418.96 1.90m
 Period High Price 7.45 7.60 7.60
 Period Low Price 6.00 4.80 4.80
 
Portfolio  
Watch List  
Recently viewed
 
 


* Price data source: JSE Ltd. All other statistics calculated by ProfileData.
Profile Group (Pty) Ltd. has taken care in preparing all information on this website, but does not accept any liability for errors or out-of-date information.
Other Profile Group sites: FundsData Online (unit trust data)  |  Profile Group corporate site
[  Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  PAIA manual |  FAQs/Help |  Site Map |  © Copyright Reserved 2026  ]
  


Powered by ProfileData

Profile Mobile App Google Play Store Apple App Store


Follow us on: